Skip to main content

2020-2021 Staff Directory

2020 - 2021 STAFF DIRECTORY

MISSION SAN JOSE HIGH SCHOOL - HOME OF THE WARRIORS!

  41717 PALM AVENUE FREMONT CA 94539 •  PHONE (510) 657-3600 • HTTPS://MISSION-FUSD-CA-SCHOOLLOOP.COM 

ADMINISTRATORS
JEFFREY EVANS, PRINCIPAL
Email: jeffevans@fusdk12.net
Phone:  (510) 657-3600, extn. 37217
Joanna Jensen, Asst Principal  
Class of 2021 
joannajensen@fusdk12.net
(510) 657-3600, extn 37221
Jeana Nightengale, Asst Principal  
Class of 2022 
jnightengale@fusdk12.net
(510) 657-3600, extn 37219
Bridget Hall, Asst Principal  
Class of 2023 
bhall@fusdk12.net  
(510) 657-3600, extn 37210
COUNSELORS

Deanna Andrews
Lastnames A-G
dandrews@fusdk12.net
Extn 37211

Virtual Link

Jitin Sharma
Lastnames Gi-Ln
jsharma@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37248

Virtual Link

Celina Cesena
Lastnames Lo-Sh
ccesena@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37215

Virtual Link

Lindsay Rotter
Lastnames Si-Z
lrotter@fusdk12.net
Extn: 37218

Virtual Link

OFFICE SUPPORT
Catherine Keebaugh
School Secretary
ckeebaugh@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37229

Ofcr. Mike Cordero
School Resource Office / FPD
mcordero@fremont.gov

Jean Faust
Attendance Clerk - 9th Grade
jfaust@fusdk12.net
Extn 37223
Maria Bustamante
Registration, Transcipt & Records
mbustamante@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37131
Cathy Castillou
College & Career Specialist
ccastillou@fusdk12.net
Extn 37072
Karleen Densmore
Attendance Clerk - 10th Grade
kdensmore@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37222
Michele Forsythe
Account Clerk
mforsythe@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37225
Alice Ong
Office Clerk II
aong@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37226
Donna Hanna
Attendance Clerk - 11th Grade
dhanna@fusdk12.net
Extn 37224
Maile Ferreira
Librarian
mferreira@fusdk12.net
Extn 37070
Sandeep Kaur
Library Media Technician
skaur@fusdk12.net
Extn 37170
Leti Vargas
Attendance Clerk - 12th Grade
lvargas@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37228
HEALTH
Marcia Foley, RN
School Nurse
mfoley@fusdk12.net
Extn 37220
Michelle Goddard
Psychologist (M-F)
mgoddard@fusdk12.net
Extn 37005
Minh Ho
Psychologist (M-Th-F)
mho@fusdk12.net
Extn 37381
Iris Wong
Speech Language Pathologist
iwong@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37045
SITE SUPPORT
Brandi Bailey-Speier
Campus Supervisor
abaileyspeier@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37035
Jan Wren
Campus Supervisor
jwren@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37099
Bryan Moremen
IT Site Support
bmoremen@fusdk12.net
Extn. 12661
Frank Quijas
Site Maintenance
fquijas@fusdk12.net
Extn. 37097
   

CUSTODIANS AM/PM                                    CHILD NUTRITION 

 

AM SHIFT: 
Patrick McNamara, Supply Clerk 
pmcnamara@fusdk12.net 
Extn. 37092

Alice Washington - AM
awashington@fusdk12.net 

PM SHIFT
Kristen Tate - Lead Crew
ktate@fusdk12.net 
Extn 37092  

Sal Aguirre
saguirre@fusdk12.net 

Paul Buentipo 
pbuentipo@fusdk12.net 

Maria Calderon
mcalderon@fusdk12.net

Leo Guzman 
lguzman@fusdk12.net 

Alden Mayfield
amayfield@fusdk12.net 

Mike McNamara 
mmcnamara@fusdk12.net 

Audrey Vilchez 
avilchez@fusdk12.net

 

Rachel Hoover, Supervisor
rhoover@fusdk12.net  
Extn. 37401

Blanca Mateo DeJimenez
bmateodejimenez@fusdk12.net

Florinda Kwong
fkwong@fusdk12.net

Alejandra Ochoa
aochoa@fusdk12.net 

Trina Pisnoy
tpisnoy@fusdk12.net

Vuong Vu
vvuong@fusdk12.net 

Fiorella Wiemken
fwiemken@fusdk12.net

PARAEDUCATORS

NAME

Chaudhuri, Charulata
Cosper, Lindzay
Darapaneni, Sarada
Kaladi, Mohini 
Kaur, Manmohan
Lung, Tracy 
Mahajan, Sangita 
Manjusha, Ganti  
Mehta, Binita
Mirchandani, Aparna 
Patel, Mamta
Patel, Rashida  
Rahman, Wahida 
Ratnam, Thamarai  
Roderick, Kim
Roy, Dola 
Sama, Gayathri
Slater, Nancy
Srivastava, Jyotika 
Srivastava, Jyotika 
Thakral, Shweta
Toegman, Kyle 
Vyas, Bhavika
Wu, Ch-Fang
Zhou, Sherry 

EXTN

37372
37374  
37380  
37374   
37088  
37378  
37019   
37372  
37020  
37006   
37372  
37374  
37088  
37372  
37347  
37378   
37088  
37372  
37020   
37019  
37006  
37088  
37019  
37088
37374

EMAIL

cchaudhari@fusdk12.net 
lcosper@fusdk12.net
sdarapaneni@fusdk12. 
mkaladi@fusdk12.net  
mkaur@fusdk12.net  
tlung@fusdk12.net   
smahajan@fusdk12.net  
gmanjusha@fusdk12.net 
bmehta@fusdk12.net   
amirchandani@fusdk12 
mpatel@fusdk12.net  
rpatel@fusdk12.net  
wrahman@fusdk12.net  
tratnam@fusdk12.net  
kroderick@fusdk12.net  
droy@fusdk12.net  
gsama@fusdk12.net  
nslater@fusdk12.net    
jsrivastava@fusdk12.net  
jsrivastava@fusdk12.net  
sthakral@fusdk12.net  
ktoegman@fusdk12.net  
bvyas@fusdk12.net  
cwu@fusdk12.net 
xzhou@fusdk12.net

CLASSROOM TEACHER

Tai Chung
Sujata Singh
Sally Tse
Sujata Singh
Elyse Rynhoud
Jess McCauley
Stephanie Atwell
Tai Chung
Kaur Tejinderpal
Camille Resendez
Tai Chung
Sujata Singh
Elyse Rynhoud
Tai Chung
Sujata Singh
Jess McCauley
Elyse Rynhoud
Tai Chung
Kaur Tejinderpal
Stephanie Atwell
Kaur Tejinderpal
Elyse Rynhoud
Stephanie Atwell
Elyse Rynhoud 
Sujata Singh

TEACHERS BY DEPARTMENT

ENGLISH

STAFF 
Boegman, John 
Carattini, Valerie
Dai, Chelbert
*Dotson, Jean
Geers, Katherine
Goodwin, Jacqueline
LaRosa, Nina
Marple, Ryan
*Stelle, Tiffany
Waller, Elizabeth
*Weed-Wolnick, Pat
EMAIL
jboegman@fusdk12.net
vcarattini@fusdk12.net
cdai@fusdk12.net 
jdotson@fusdk12.net
kgeers@fusdk12.net
jgoodwin@fusdk12.net
nlarosa@fusdk12.net
rmarple@fusdk12.net 
tstelle@fusdk12.net 
ewaller@fusdk12.net 
pweed-wolnick@fusdk12.net 
EXTN
37054
37111
37377
37055
37108
37096
37379
37375
37156
37056
37024
*Co-Dept Chair    

MATH

NAME
Brucker, Charlie 
Frydendahl, Jan
Hoffman, James
Jan, Michael
Kobylecky, Martin
Lau, David
Liu, Bellamy
Nguyen, Denise
Patil, Mugdha
Peralta, Yunor
Robinson, Tyler
Rusu, Iulia
Sahin, Umit
Saldana, Freddy
Saldivar, Melissa
*Sugden, Scott
Tseng, Lei
 
*Dept Chair 
EMAIL 
cbrucker@fusdk12.net
jfrydendahl@fusdk12.net
jhoffman@fusdk12.net 
jmichael@fusdk12.net 
mkobylecky@fusdk12.net 
dlau@fusdk12.net 
bliu@fusdk12.net 
dnguyen@fusdk12.net 
mpatil@fusdk12.net 
yperalta@fusdk12.net
trobinson@fusdk12.net
irusu@fusdk12.net
usahin@fusdk12.net
fsaldana@fusdk12.net
msaldivar@fusdk12.net
ssugden@fusdk12.net
ltseng@fusdk12.net 
EXTN 
37003
37012
37034 
37002
37010
37038
37009
37001
37039
37014
37082
37007
37008
37034
37018
37013
37004

SOCIAL STUDIES

NAME
*Alves, Jeff
Bellotti, Anthony
Benton, Nancy
Eugster, Belinda
Hui, Karl
Jeffers, Bill
Kearns, Stephanie
Mathis, Kim
Peterson, Spenser
Remmers, Toby
Salazar, Tanya
Soria, Brian
Tevlin, Rachel
Vierk, Matt 
 
*Dept. Chair 
EMAIL
jalves@fusdk12.net 
abellotti@fusdk12.net
nbenton@fusdk12.net
beugster@fusdk12.net
khui@fusdk12.net
bjeffers@fusdk12.net
skearns@fusdk12.net
kmathis@fusdk12.net
speterson@fusdk12.net
tremmers@fusdk12.net
tsalazar@fusdk12.net
bsoria@fusdk12.net
rtevlin@fusdk12.net 
mvierk@fusdk12.net  
EXTN
37036 
37028
37031
37037
37015
37022
37021
37029
37017
37016
37023
37026
37376
37084 

SCIENCE 

NAME
Flores, Rick 
Geschke, Peter
Ishimine, Lisa
Kuei, Katy
*Kumar, Sai 
Magana, Martha 
Melcic Lane
Neilson, Kathleen
Seremeta, Oana
Sultana, Arshiya
Ware, Karrie
Ware-Hartbeck, Lauren
 
*Dept. Chair 
EMAIL
rflores@fusdk12.net
pgeschke@fusdk12.net
lishimine@fusdk12.net
lkuei@fusdk12.net
skumar@fusdk12.net 
mmagana@fusdk12.net 
lmelcic@fusdk12.net 
kneilson@fusdk12.net 
oseremeta@fusdk12.net 
asultana@fusdk12.net 
kware@fusdk12.net 
lwarehartbeck@fusdk12.net
   
EXTN
37052
37047
37087
37053
37051
37044
37041
37109
37043
37110
37042
37073

FINE ARTS

NAME 
*Aucoin, Jason
Christensen, Edie 
Hui, Donald
Kraft, Monica
Taglianetti, Paul
  
*Dept. Chair 
EMAIL 
jaucoin@fusdk12.net
echristensen@fusdk12.net 
dhui@fusdk12.net 
mkraft@fusdk12.net 
ptaglianetti@fusdk12.net
EXTN
37059 
37057
37129
37102
37058 

WORLD LANGUAGE

NAME 
*Evans, Jill
Magana, Leticia 
Okamura, Mariko 
Robles-Gracida, Nancy 
Sartori, Herveline 
Smith, Daniris
Zhang, Qian
 
*Dept. Chair 
EMAIL
jievans@fusdk12.net 
lmagana@fusdk12.net 
mokamura@fusdk12.net 
nroblesgracida@fusdk12.net 
hsartori@fusdk12.net
dsmith@fusdk12.net  
qzhang@fusdk12.net 

EXTN
37076 
37090 
37081
37089
37083  
37373 
37079

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

NAME 
Breazeale, Benny
Kaeo, Melissa 
Marden, Jack 
Randazzo, Stephanie 
Thomsen, Thom 
*Vaz, Pete  
 
*Dept. Chair 
 
EMAIL
bbreazeale@fusdk12.net 
mkaeo@fusdk12.net 
jmarden@fusdk12.net 
srandazzo@fusdk12.net 
tthomsen@fusdk12.net 
pvaz@fusdk12.net 
EXTN 
37086 
37566 
37553
37065
37104
37066

SPECIAL EDUCATION

NAME 
Atwell, Stephanie 
Chung, Tai 
Kaur, Tejinderpal
McCauley, Jess 
Resendez, Camille
Rynhoud, Elyse
Singh, Sujata
*Tse, Sally 
 
*Dept. Chair 
EMAIL
satwell@fusdk12.net
tchung@fusdk12.net
tkaur@fusdk12.net
jmccauley@fusdk12.net
cresendez@fusdk12.net
erynhoud@fusdk12.net
ssingh@fusdk12.net
stse@fusdk12.net
 
EXTN 
37019
37372
37020
37378
37006
37088
37374
37380 

HEALTH

NAME 
*Ruebling, Cate 
Ware-Hartbeck, Lauren 
 
*Dept. Chair 
 
EMAIL
cruebling@fusdk12.net
lware-hartbeck@fusdk12.net
 
EXTN
37371
37073

ROP - OTHER

Breazeale, Ben 
Thom Thomsen 
Ferreira, Maile 
Taglianetti, Paul
Tevlin, Rachel 
Weed-Wolnick, Pat 
Activities Director
Athletics Director
Librarian / District Librarian
Digital Imaging - ROP
LINK Crew
ELD (English)
 
37066
37104
37070
37058
37376 
37024